DIPLOMATIC VISA


visa8This visa is granted to diplomatic passport holders who wish to enter the Republic of Angola in an official visit and must be thoroughly justified. The Consular Section will determine if the reason is enough to warrant the Diplomatic visa.

Requirements

1. Passport with at least 9 months validity and 2 blank pages;

2. two(2 )identical personal photos, colored, recent, original, with a white background and without sunglasses (except for a justified medical recommendation);

3. Fully completed application form in capital letters and black ink. Please write all details as described in the passport Fill online and print.

4. One (1) recent color passport photograph (glue to the application form)

5. Verbal Note signed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, or by a Diplomatic or Consular Mission

6. Photocopy of the applicant's Air ticket to Angola (round trip).

7. Photocopy of the International Certificate of Vaccination


 OBS: - The Visa is delivered in a minimum period of 2 working days

The visa should be used within 60 days after its issuance and is valid for a 30-day-stay in Angola; it is also extendable twice for an equal period


Time:

 

DOWNLOAD THE VISA APPLICATION ONLINE