TRANSIT VISA


 

transThis visa is granted for reasons of a stop over in Angola while on route to another country.
A transit visa is valid for 60 days from the date when it is issued and allows for a stay of up to 5 days. It is valid for 1 or 2 entries and cannot be extended.

Requirements:

 1- A fully completed application form ,Fill online and print ;

 2- One (1) recent colour passport photograph (glue to the application form);

 3-Two (2) identical personal photos, colored, recent, original, with a white background and without sunglasses (except for a justified medical recommendation);

4- Photocopy of the main pages of the passport and visas including the visa page of the destination country;

5-  ticket to the country of destination with a layover in Angola.

6- copy of updated International Vaccine Card;

An amount of L.E.710 (Seven Hundred and Ten Egyptian Pounds)should be paid at the submission of documents

This visa is granted for reasons of stopover in the Angolan Territories

 

Time: